How to Draw Naruto Six Paths Sage Mode


Well good morning / afternoon / evening every one, thanks for crash landed here and accidentally wasting your precious time to read my yet another messy and disastrous Manga Tutorial post.

Its been a long time since my last Drawing Anime / Manga Tutorial Cara Menggambar Anime Cewek, i think its already six months, wow you must be thinking that this (supposed to be) Manga Drawing Tutorial Blog owner are really lazy people, i mean really really lazy people,,, and yeah thats about 97% right :p

Well thats why i’m trying to add more post that looks like Drawing Anime / Manga Tutorial again, and so to prevent this humble little messy blog of mine from dying because starving of new post or updated content. And this time around i’m adding a new feature,, yeah right now my  Drawing Anime / Manga Tutorial post section also speaking in freaking English language. Sooo now its complete, my messy untidy Manga Tutorial post and now plus my disastrous genin-level English writing skill (still missing Grammar Expansion Pack too).

Ok for this glorious day i’m gonna posting Manga Drawing Tutorial about one of my favorite Anime / Manga Series of all time and all universe, Naruto Shippuden!!. Well actually i’m already posting Some of Naruto stuff and Drawing Tutorial before, but this time its not just about normal Naruto, its about Naruto Final form called Naruto Rikudo Sennin Mode or in English translated known as Naruto Six Paths Sage Mode. This is Naruto strongest and final mode and we can see it only at Naruto Final Arc or near conclusion of Naruto Manga story. In comparison as main character final form Naruto Rikudo Sennin Mode is similar or kinda like Son Goku Super Saiyan 3 from Dragon Ball Z, Son Goku Super Saiyan 4 from Dragon Ball GT, Ichigo Final Getsuga Tenshou from Bleach, Natsu Dragon Force Mode from Fairy Tail, and War Greymon from Digimon Adventure.

Umm I think i’m already do the opening words way too long, so lets we begin this Drawing Anime / Manga Tutorial right away... in 15 seconds :D
Before we begin i wanna say that i made this genin-level Manga Tutorial by myself and so i mean that the method / technique you will find here probably gonna be a lot different than what you found out there. Well maybe if you find my Drawing Manga method way too simplistic, its because since childhood i’m used to draw without sketch and using ballpoint/pen only, lets just say i used to have pencil phobia =__=”
Okay then we shall begin this Naruto Six Paths Sage Mode Manga Tutorial right here and right now:

First step i’m usually draw Anime / Manga Character from Head area first, and begin swing my sword to draw Chin and Cheeks that visually looks like a fusion of letter “U” and “V”.


Then let’s we continue to draw Naruto Eyes,  beginning with Naruto upper eyes / eyeleash like picture below


Then followed by drawing Naruto lower eyes


After that you can draw Naruto Eyeballs with special marking from Six Paths Sage Mode, and yeah please do not add Mangekyou Sharin’gan cuz Naruto don’t have that :3


Ok for now enough about the eyes part, and lets continue to draw Naruto Nose which simply looks like two simple dots or mini line. Umm its okay to leave it like that, i think if you make it any more detailed it won’t fit Naruto Anime style


Next draw Naruto Mouth in the place where mouth usually belong. yep right put Naruto mouth precisely under Naruto nose, not in hand palm cuz thats deidara thing :3


Now draw Naruto Ears (two of them is enough) besides the eyes, and dont make the ears too pointy cuz there is no Elf in Naruto Universe <@__@>


Then draw Naruto Konoha Headband in the forehead, complete with Konoha (Leaf) symbol


After that we can start to draw Naruto Hair, begin with hair part that kinda looks like a horn or some kind of plant or whatever you want to call it. Oh dont forget to add Naruto Eyebrow and side hair too...


Now complete Naruto Hair like picture below, you can draw Naruto spikey hair from top to bottom while keeping in mind about the ovalness of human head as guide. Dont forget to add back part of Naruto hair too


Next draw the base form of Naruto Body and set the overall pose like our original plan / idea, yep Naruto standing still and holding two weapon that visually looks harmless and safe to keep around children :p


Then add Naruto Hand (two is enough) complete with ten fingers, and make hand position ready to hold a visually harmless staff/rods like picture below


Next draw Naruto Chakra Coat like below image


Then draw Naruto Foots plus his new shining sandals and put it in available slots / where usually foots belong


After that you can add more detail like Naruto whisker-like mark on his cheek, Magatama mark around his bodysuit collar, and a circle-ish symbol around Naruto stomach where the original Seal was placed


Finally you can add Naruto seven Dragon Ball Gudoudama that floating around his back and also two Rikudo Rods


After we done sketching all Naruto part, then its time to do a little clean up by erasing any unused lines


Or you can (optionally) do a Line Art on Naruto Six Paths Sage Mode sketch earlier to make it more cleaner. You can do Line Art manually using Drawing Pen or digitally using Digimon help... wait i mean digitally with the help of friendly neighborhood software such as Adobe Photoshop, Manga Studio, or Paint Tool Sai


Now now we entering everyone favorite drawing process, Coloring!.. but unfortunately Coloring is my least favorite drawing process, because you know im always suck at coloring. So anyway lets just begin Basic Coloring with Naruto skin first, lets pick darker-than-girly-skin  color :3


Then pick Dark Yellow as Naruto eyes basic color


And for Naruto hair, eyebrow, headband, chakra coat, and sandals you can pick (a little bland) yellow as the basic color


For Naruto bodysuit and whisker-like mark on his cheek you can pick Black as the color

Then pick Darker-than-Black as Gudoudama and inside-part of Naruto chakra coat Color


And for two Naruto's Rikudo Rods basic color is brighter-black...


After we done with Basic Color, so now lets add some Shadow and Lighting to make it (a little) more three dimensional, begin with Naruto skin first. basically we pick darker-than-basic-color for shadow, and lighter-than-basic-color for lighting effect


Next do some Shading on Naruto Eyes and Teeth


For Naruto hair, eyebrow, headband, chakra coat, and sandals i’m using two steps of shading to add some chakra shining effect. So first use yellow as shading color and then add low-opacity red as extra shading


and don’t forget to add some shading to Naruto rikudo rods too :3


 Well i’m gonna give ya a high-five for your patience to actually read all the way down here and wasting your time for this (pre-alpha) Drawing Anime / Manga Tutorial lol XD 
Aand thats all folks, thanks for reading How to Draw Naruto Six Paths Sage Mode, i hope you somehow find something useful while crash landing here. See ya :D

Bonus - DBZ Easter Egg:


With this new greatly enhanced Six Paths Sage Mode, Naruto can defeat both Madara Uchiha and Kagura Otsutsuki single handedly. He can even revive Minato, Kushina, Jiraiya, and Neji.
[post_ads]
Just Kidding!!! bye XP

COMMENTS

BLOGGER: 4
Loading...
Name

Adobe Photoshop Anime Wallpapers Attack on Titan Manga Digital Tutorials Dragon Ball Super Manga Fairy Tail Manga Featured Hi-Speed Drawing Tutorial How to Draw Manga Manga Studio News One Piece Manga Read Manga Offline Save Game Save Game Completed Wallpapers
false
ltr
item
Manga Council: How to Draw Naruto Six Paths Sage Mode
How to Draw Naruto Six Paths Sage Mode
How To Draw Naruto Six Paths Sage Mode, How To Draw Anime, How To Draw Naruto Shippuden
https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-vPYROXrKdiw/VNqBmVy6buI/AAAAAAAADtc/GV8Km1WftkI/s1600/how-to-draw-anime-manga-naruto-shippuden-rikudo-sage-mode-30.jpg
https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-vPYROXrKdiw/VNqBmVy6buI/AAAAAAAADtc/GV8Km1WftkI/s72-c/how-to-draw-anime-manga-naruto-shippuden-rikudo-sage-mode-30.jpg
Manga Council
https://mangacouncil.blogspot.com/2015/02/how-to-draw-anime-naruto-rikudo-sage_10.html
https://mangacouncil.blogspot.com/
https://mangacouncil.blogspot.com/
https://mangacouncil.blogspot.com/2015/02/how-to-draw-anime-naruto-rikudo-sage_10.html
true
251906471077320847
UTF-8
Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS CONTENT IS PREMIUM Please share to unlock Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy